For adults 18+ only. Play with money you can afford to lose. Every rating on this site is our own. How we check
Wazbee Casino logo

Wazbee Casino review

A crypto-friendly casino with a Hindi version, a big lobby and an unusual instalment-style bonus with no max-bet limit, but no rupee accounts or UPI, a 3-day bonus window and several India-restricted studios.

#16 of 36 on our list Hindi site

Welcome offer

250% up to €2,000 + 200 free spins over first 4 deposits

Visit casino

18+. Offer as listed when we last checked; confirm the casino's bonus terms before you deposit. Affiliate link.

INR
Not listed
UPI
Not listed
Paytm
Not listed
Hindi site
Yes
Wagering
30x bonus amount, within 3 days; bonus released to real balance in 10% instalments
Min. deposit
€20
Launched
Not published
Our rating
7.1/10

Overview

Wazbee is a bee-themed online casino with a sportsbook, built around a loyalty currency called BeeCoins. The site runs at wazbee.casino and is owned by JER-Team N.V., with payments handled by JER-TEAM Limited in Cyprus. Its about page describes a lobby of classic and modern slots, live casino tables and Megaways games, and says popular cryptocurrencies are accepted.

For Indian players, Wazbee has two clear strengths and one clear gap. India is not on the main list of restricted countries in Wazbee’s terms, and the site has a Hindi version. It also lists a wide range of ways to pay for India: cards, international e-wallets and more than 15 cryptocurrencies. The gap is rupees. INR is not one of the account currencies, and there’s no UPI, Paytm, PhonePe or IMPS.

The bonus system is also different from most casinos. Bonuses aren’t added to a separate balance that you must clear before cashing out. They’re paid into your real balance in ten instalments as you wager, with no maximum bet. That’s player-friendly in some ways, but the 3-day window to complete wagering is very short.

Key facts

DetailWazbee
OwnerJER-Team N.V.
ProductsCasino, live casino, sportsbook
Games9,380 in the lobby feed we checked
Welcome offer250% up to €2,000 + 200 free spins over 4 deposits
Wagering30x the bonus, within 3 days
Minimum deposit€20 for bonuses; €10 for most methods
INR / UPI / PaytmNot listed
HindiYes, site language
SupportLive chat and email; 24/7 listed as a standard VIP perk

Our scores follow the rubric on our methodology page. They show how well Wazbee fits Indian players, not how it ranks globally.

Welcome bonus breakdown

The welcome package covers your first four deposits. You pick the bonus in the cashier before choosing a payment method, or skip it and deposit without one.

DepositTurnover bonusFree spins (Wild Wild Bet, Mascot Gaming)
1st125% up to €20050
2nd50% up to €40050
3rd40% up to €60050
4th35% up to €80050
TotalUp to €2,000200

Wazbee advertises the whole package as “250% Up to €2,000 + 200FS”. The terms quote the same offer in several other currencies, but not in rupees.

How the instalments work

Wazbee calls these “turnover bonuses”. Each one is split into ten equal parts. Every time you wager 10% of the total requirement, one part (10% of the bonus) is moved to your real balance. Using the terms’ own example, a €100 bonus at 30x needs €3,000 in bets, so every €300 you wager releases €10 of real money.

The main rules for the welcome package:

TermStatus
Minimum deposit€20
Wagering30x the bonus amount
Time limit3 days from activation
Maximum betUnlimited
Maximum withdrawalUnlimited
Free spinsReleased after the bonus is fully wagered or cancelled
Active bonusesOne welcome bonus at a time

Game contributions

Game typeCounts towards wagering
Slots100%
Other live and table games50%
Sportsbook50%
Blackjack and baccarat20%
Roulette0%
Crash and fishing games0%

Roulette, Aviator-style crash games and fishing games don’t help you clear the bonus at all, so slot players get the most from it. Our wagering requirements guide shows how to compare offers like this.

What to watch

The 3-day limit is the biggest catch. On a €200 first-deposit bonus, 30x means €6,000 in slot bets in three days, which is a lot for a casual player. Whatever you haven’t released by then is lost, although instalments already paid into your real balance stay yours.

There are also a couple of mixed messages. The welcome text says you can withdraw winnings at any time and the bonus stays active, but the general bonus terms say a withdrawal cancels active bonuses. And the worked example in the terms uses a €100 bonus on a €100 deposit, which doesn’t match the 125% first-deposit rate. Ask support before you rely on either point.

Crypto and reload offers

  • Welcome crypto bonus: 175% up to €200 on your first deposit if you pay in crypto, 30x, minimum €20, 3 days
  • Weekly crypto reload: 100% up to €200 once a week on a crypto deposit, 30x, 3 days
  • Weekly reload: 50% up to €100 from Monday, minimum €20, 30x, 3 days
  • Tell a friend: €15 each when an invited friend deposits €20, then further turnover milestone rewards
  • Seasonal events: the promotions list also includes tournaments and holiday prize drops

BeeCoins, cashback and VIP

BeeCoins are Wazbee’s loyalty points. You earn them in three ways:

  • Cashback: 15% of daily net losses from €100, rising to 20% and 25% at higher loss levels, credited as BeeCoins after 1:30 UTC each day
  • Rakeback: 15 BeeCoins for every €100 wagered on slots (lower rates for live games and blackjack)
  • Level-up boosts: one-off BeeCoin bonuses when you pass loss thresholds

You spend BeeCoins in the Shop on no-deposit cash bonuses (30x wagering, winnings capped at 10x the bonus) or on lootboxes costing 1,000, 2,500 or 5,000 BeeCoins. The two VIP tiers are Tiny Bee, with daily cashback of 10% to 25% and daily withdrawals up to €15,000, and Queen Bee, with cashback up to 40% and a personal VIP manager.

We score the bonus 6.5. The no-max-bet rule and instalment payments are good, but the 3-day window and conflicting wording hold it back. If you’d rather avoid the time pressure, our welcome bonus guide explains when to decline.

Games and providers

The about page talks about more than 4,000 games from 40+ providers, but the site’s own game feed is much larger. When we checked, the “all” category held 9,380 games, including 525 live casino titles, 319 blackjack games, 143 roulette games, 92 Megaways slots and 19 Plinko-style games.

Studios available for India

Wazbee’s game feed can filter providers by country. For India it returned 42 studios, including:

  • Slots: NetEnt, Red Tiger, Nolimit City, Big Time Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming, Relax Gaming, Thunderkick, Yggdrasil, Quickspin, ELK Studios, Habanero, Playson, BGaming, Betsoft, Endorphina, Evoplay, Wazdan, Spinomenal, Booongo, PG Soft, Mascot Gaming, Novomatic, Amatic, EGT Digital, Tom Horn and Spadegaming
  • Live casino: Ezugi
  • Crash and instant games: Spribe
  • Sports and virtuals: BetRadar

What is restricted in India

The terms list restricted countries by studio, and India appears on several of them:

StudioIndia status in the terms
Pragmatic Play (slots and live)Restricted
Play’n GORestricted
Games GlobalRestricted
1x2 NetworkRestricted
ELK StudiosRestricted in Sikkim, Nagaland and Telangana only

So popular Pragmatic titles such as Gates of Olympus and Sweet Bonanza are unlikely to be available to an Indian account. The free spins in the welcome package are on a Mascot Gaming slot, so they aren’t affected.

Game types

CategoryListed on Wazbee
Slots, Megaways and bonus buyYes
Live casinoYes (525 titles)
Blackjack and rouletteYes
Baccarat and game showsYes
Plinko, keno and scratch cardsYes
SportsbookYes

Ezugi is the studio most associated with Indian-style live tables such as Andar Bahar and Teen Patti, but we didn’t confirm those titles in Wazbee’s lobby. If you like instant games, our Plinko and Mines guides explain how they work.

We score games 8.0: a very large lobby and many good studios, offset by the India restrictions on Pragmatic Play and Play’n GO.

Payments for Indian players

Wazbee’s payments page is driven by your country. The list it returns for India is longer than at many casinos in its category, but it has no rupee methods.

Currencies

INR is not among Wazbee’s account currencies. The site’s currency list covers EUR, USD, CAD, AUD, BRL, MXN, KZT, CHF, PLN, NOK, DKK, RUB, IDR, TRY, UAH and GBP. The only rupee figure we found is a 500 INR minimum cashback amount in the bonus terms. Expect to play in euros or dollars, or in crypto.

Deposit and withdrawal methods for India

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa, Mastercard€10 – €750 (€1 fee)€50 – €1,000
Skrill, Neteller, Luxon€10 – €10,000€20 – €3,000
MiFinity€10 – €2,500Not listed
Qostiq€10 – €10,000Not listed
Cash2Code vouchers€10 – €1,000Not listed
BitcoinFrom €80€100 – €10,000
EthereumFrom €20€100 – €10,000
Litecoin, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, TRX, ADA, DogecoinFrom €10–€50From €20–€50 up to €10,000
USDT (TRC20)From €10€200 – €10,000
USDT (ERC20)From €80€100 – €10,000
USDC, USDT (BEP20), DASH, SOL, XLMDeposit onlyNot listed

UPI, Paytm, PhonePe and IMPS are not listed. For the crypto route, read our crypto casino guide for India. If UPI is a must, see our best UPI casinos for India and what to look for in UPI and Paytm deposits.

Withdrawals

DetailPublished
Processing time16 minutes on average (FAQ)
Cards and vouchers€2,000 a day, €5,000 a week, €10,000 a month
E-wallets and banks€3,000 a day, €10,000 a week, €20,000 a month
Crypto€15,000 a day
RequestsUp to two in 24 hours
Extra checksSingle withdrawal over €1,000 or total over €2,000
Large winsReviews can take up to 7 working days

The limit depends on how you deposited, and if you’ve used more than one method, the lowest limit applies. So if you plan to withdraw large crypto amounts, deposit in crypto too.

Turnover rules and fees

Before withdrawing, you’re expected to wager your deposit a set number of times: 3x on slots, 6x on live games and crash, fishing or dice games, 15x on blackjack and baccarat, and 1x on sports bets at odds of 1.5 or higher. If you withdraw without meeting this, Wazbee can charge a 15% fee. Card deposits also carry a fixed €1 fee.

Payments score 5.5, the top of our “none listed” band, because cards, e-wallets and a wide crypto range are available for India even without INR or UPI.

Mobile experience

Wazbee doesn’t list a store app, but the site has a “Download App” link and step-by-step install instructions:

  • Android: open Wazbee in Chrome, tap the three dots and choose “Install app”
  • iOS: open Wazbee in Safari, tap Share and choose “Add to Home Screen”

The FAQ describes a mobile layout with the menu at the bottom of the screen, a ”+” button that opens the cashier and a support button at the bottom right. Hindi works on mobile too, since it’s part of the same site.

We score mobile 7.0: an installable web app with clear instructions, but no native app.

Customer support

You open support with the hand icon on the site. It gives you two options: live chat for an immediate answer, or a message form where you can attach a screenshot. The FAQ also gives an email address, support@wazbee.casino. Wazbee lists 24/7 support as a standard perk of its loyalty programme, and VIP players get a personal manager.

Hindi

Hindi is one of 17 site languages, alongside English, Russian, German, Spanish, Portuguese, Indonesian and others. The interface and the welcome package text are translated into Hindi. Wazbee doesn’t publish its support languages, so don’t count on a Hindi-speaking agent. Our Hindi casino sites article compares other options.

Responsible gambling tools

The responsible gaming page offers cool-off periods of 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days and 2 months, plus longer self-exclusion. You can ask for a short cool-off through live chat or email, but support can’t set blocks longer than a week. For anything longer, email security@wazbee.casino with your name, phone number and reason. See our responsible gambling page for more help.

Support scores 8.5: live chat plus email, with 0.5 added for the Hindi site.

Our verdict

Wazbee is one of the more interesting options for Indian players who already use crypto. It has a Hindi site, more than 9,000 games, a payment list for India that covers cards, Skrill, Neteller and over 15 cryptocurrencies, and a fast average payout time. The bonus system is generous in some ways: there’s no maximum bet, no withdrawal cap, and bonus money goes straight into your real balance as you wager.

The drawbacks are real, though. There’s no INR, no UPI and no Paytm. Each bonus has to be wagered within three days, roulette and crash games count 0%, and some of the bonus wording contradicts itself. India is also restricted for Pragmatic Play and Play’n GO, two of the most popular studios.

If you’re comfortable funding your account in crypto or through an e-wallet and you mainly play slots, Wazbee is worth a look, especially if you prefer reading the site in Hindi. If you need rupee deposits through UPI, start with our full casino list instead. Either way, check the deposit turnover rules before your first withdrawal, and take a cool-off whenever you need one.

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Hindi is one of 17 site languages, and the promotion texts are translated
  • More than 9,000 games in the lobby feed, including 525 live casino titles
  • Cards, e-wallets and more than 15 cryptocurrencies are listed for India, and the FAQ quotes an average payout processing time of 16 minutes
  • No maximum bet and no cap on withdrawals for the welcome bonus; bonus money goes to your real balance in 10% instalments
  • BeeCoins loyalty system with daily cashback from 15%, rakeback and a shop for bonuses

Watch out for

  • INR is not an account currency, and UPI, Paytm and PhonePe are not listed
  • Each welcome bonus must be wagered within 3 days
  • Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO and some other studios are restricted for India in the terms
  • Roulette and crash games count 0% towards bonus wagering
  • A 15% fee can apply if you withdraw before meeting the deposit turnover rules

Rating breakdown

Our rating of 7.1/10 is the average of the five category scores below, weighted equally. How we score.

  • Welcome bonus 6.5
  • Games & providers 8.0
  • Payments for India 5.5
  • Mobile 7.0
  • Support 8.5

Wazbee Casino: common questions

Does Wazbee accept UPI or Paytm?

No. UPI, Paytm and PhonePe are not in the payment list the site returns for India. That list includes Visa and Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Luxon, Cash2Code vouchers and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, XRP and Dogecoin.

Can I play in rupees at Wazbee?

INR is not in Wazbee's list of account currencies (EUR, USD, CAD, AUD, BRL, MXN, KZT, CHF, PLN, NOK, DKK, RUB, IDR and others). Rupees appear only once in the bonus terms, as a minimum cashback amount of 500 INR, so we can't confirm INR accounts. Plan on euros, dollars or crypto.

What is the Wazbee welcome bonus?

The welcome package is 250% up to €2,000 plus 200 free spins over four deposits: 125% up to €200, 50% up to €400, 40% up to €600 and 35% up to €800, each with 50 free spins on Wild Wild Bet. The minimum deposit is €20, wagering is 30x the bonus and each bonus lasts 3 days. Crypto depositors can choose a separate 175% up to €200 offer instead.

Is Wazbee available in Hindi?

Yes. Hindi is one of the site languages, and the welcome package text is translated into Hindi. Support languages are not published, so we can't confirm that chat agents reply in Hindi.

How fast are Wazbee withdrawals?

The FAQ says withdrawal requests are processed in 16 minutes on average. Limits depend on how you deposited: €2,000 a day for cards and vouchers, €3,000 a day for e-wallets and banks, and €15,000 a day for crypto. You can make up to two withdrawal requests every 24 hours.

Does Wazbee have an app?

Wazbee doesn't list a store app. Instead, the site explains how to install it from the browser: 'Install app' in Chrome on Android, or 'Add to Home Screen' in Safari on iOS.

Sources we checked